The Evergreen District is proud of our past quartet and chorus champions, listed below!

Evergreen District Quartet Champions

2016 - Flipside
2015 - 4.0
2014 - Madison Park
2013 - Via Voice
2012 - Momentum
2011 - Quadraphonics (Salem)
2010 - The New Originals (Mt. Baker/Western Washington) 
2009 - Fast Track (Bellevue/Kitsap)
2008 - 3 Outa Four (Salem) 
2007 - JetSet (Pierce County)
2006 - The Dean's List (Portland) 
2005 - Vocal Magic (Pierce County)
2004 - Realtime (Vancouver, BC) 
2003 - Friendly Advice (Bellevue, WA)
2002 - Rivalry (Bellevue, WA) 
2001 - Flashpoint (Pierce County)
2000 - Sold Out (Salem)
1999 - Reunion (Salem/Bellevue) 
1998 - Studio One (Greater Vancouver) 
1997 - Counterpoint (New Westminster) 
1996 - Critics' Choice (Anacortes/Bellevue/Mount Baker)
1995 - Extra! Extra! (Bellevue/Olympia/Frank Thorne) 
1994 - The Edge (Langley)
1993 - Milky Way (Anacortes/Mount Baker) 
1992 - Seattle Sound (Bellevue) 
1991 - Heyday (West Portland/Frank Thorne)
1990 - Sonic Boom (New Westminster/Vancouver) 
1989 - Vocal Attraction (Bellevue/Lake Washington/Mount Baker)
1988 - Four Cry'n Out Loud (Portland/West Portland) 
1987 - Easy Street (Bellevue/Tacoma)
1986 - Northwest Spirit (Bellevue)
1985 - Golden Heritage (West Portland) 
1984 - Harmonic Tremors (Anacortes/Kitsap County/Lake Washington/Mount Baker)
1983 - Pacific Pride (Portland/Lake Washington) 
1982 - Cascade Connection (Eugene)
1981 - High Rollers (Portland) 
1980 - South Sounders (Tacoma) 
1979 - University Way (Seattle)
1978 - New Rendition (Lake Washington/Sno-King/Snohomish County) 
1977 - Four Cheers (Portland)
1976 - Commencement Bay Flounders & Seafood Conspiracy (Tacoma) 
1975 - Lion's Share (Lake Washington)
1974 - The Bright Side (Portland) 
1973 - New Found Sound (Lake Washington) 
1972 - Artesians (Olympia)
1971 - Most Happy Fellows (Tacoma) 
1970 - Poets (Anacortes/Mount Baker)
1969 - Westernaires (Bellevue) 
1968 - Howe Sound (Vancouver, BC) 
1967 - Nomads (Salem/Coos Bay/Fort Vancouver)
1966 - Bay Shore Four (Coos Bay) 
1965 - Squires Four (Portland) 
1964 - Ambassadors (Spokane) 
1963 - Roaring 24 (Bellevue) 
1962 - Journeymen (Eugene)
1961 - Northernaires (Camrose) 
1960 - Capital Chordsmen (Salem) 
1959 - Sema Four (Seattle)
1958 - Timber Fellers (Bellevue) 
1957 - Four Do Matics (Seattle)
1956 - School Masters (Seattle) 
1955 - Model T Four (Vancouver) 
1954 - Sharp Four (Eugene)
1953 - Varsitones (Seattle) 
1952 - Evergreen Four (Yakima)
1951 - Puget Sounders (Seattle) 
1950 - Lumber Lads (Eugene) 
1949 - Queen City Four (Seattle) 
1948 - Mountainaires (Enumclaw)

Evergreen District Chorus Champions

2016 - Bellevue (Director: Ken Potter)
2015 - Bellevue (Director: Ken Potter)
2014 - Bellevue (Director: Don Rose)
2013 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
2012 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
2011 - Western Washington (Director: Neal Booth)
2010 - Western Washington (Director: Neal Booth)
2009 - Western Washington (Director: Neal Booth)
2008 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
2007 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
2006 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
2005 - Bellevue (Director: Denny Stiers)
2004 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
2003 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
2001 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
2000 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
1999 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
1998 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
1997 - Salem (Director: Steve Morin)
1996 - New Westminster (Director: Charles Metzger)
1995 - New Westminster (Director: Charles Metzger)
1994 - Bellevue (Director: Bobby Gray Jr.)
1993 - West Portland (Director: Tim McCormic)
1992 - Bellevue (Director: Bobby Gray Jr.)
1991 - Bellevue (Director: Bobby Gray Jr.)
1990 - Bellevue (Director: Bobby Gray Jr.)
1989 - Eugene (Director: Denny Stiers)
1988 - Bellevue (Director: Bob Brock)
1987 - Eugene (Director: Denny Stiers)
1986 - Bellevue (Director: Bob Brock)
1985 - Eugene (Director: Denny Stiers)
1984 - Calgary (Director: Randy Peters)
1983 - Eugene (Director: Mel Knight)
1982 - Eugene (Director: Mel Knight)
1981 - Portland (Director: Steve Kyes)
1980 - Lake Washington (Director: Bob Jones)
1979 - Lake Washington (Director: Stu Turner)
1978 - Portland (Director: Steve Kyes)
1977 - Portland (Director: Steve Kyes)
1976 - Portland (Director: Steve Kyes)
1975 - Lake Washington (Director: Jack Lyon)
1974 - Lake Washington (Director: Denny Stiers)
1973 - Lake Washington (Director: Denny Stiers)
1972 - Seattle (Director: Bill Flanigan)
1971 - Seattle (Director: Bill Flanigan)
1970 - Seattle (Director: Bill Flanigan)
1969 - Seattle (Director: Bill Flanigan)
1968 - Canby (Director: Wayne Schumacher)
1967 - Seattle (Director: Bill Flanigan)
1966 - Calgary (Director: Don Clarke)
1965 - Salem (Director: Jerry Darby)
1964 - Lake Washington (Director: Jim Marich)
1963 - Spokane (Director: Bill Flanigan)
1962 - Salem (Director: Bud Leabo)
1961 - Calgary (Director: Don Weldon)
1960 - Eugene (Director: Bud Leabo)
1959 - Calgary (Director: Don Weldon)
1958 - Lake Washington (Director: Gene Brown)
1957 - Eugene (Director: Bud Leabo)
1956 - Lake Washington (Director: Gene Brown)
1955 - Eugene (Director: Bud Leabo)
1954 - Eugene (Director: Bud Leabo)
1953 - Eugene (Director: Bud Leabo)